Looking to find the best daily deals on the Internet? Find the UK’s best deals of the day on Price Drop Donkey

Cables and Parts on sale

Why pay full price for a boring old cable? Here we list the biggest price drops we can find for cables and other parts from a wide range of online retailers. We show where the price has dropped the most from one day to the next, giving you savings on boring old cables.

2m OM3 LC-SC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£6.61
£5.07
23 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

10m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£11.47
£8.87
23 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

CAT5e Ethernet Cable UTP Full Copper

 
£8.86
£6.89
22 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jul 2, 2020

Profigold PROI3401 1m iPod Hi-Fi Audio Cable Portable Audio iPhone iPad

 
£10.80
£8.40
22 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jul 2, 2020

CAT6 Economy Ethernet Cable for Gigabit Networking

 
£1.70
£1.34
21 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jul 2, 2020

CAT6 Economy Ethernet Cable for Gigabit Networking

 
£1.70
£1.34
21 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jul 2, 2020

CAT5e Patch Cable UTP Full Copper

 
£3.97
£3.14
21 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jul 2, 2020

2m OM3 LC-SC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£6.39
£5.07
21 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

3.5mm Stereo Plug to 2x 6.35mm Stereo Sockets Adapter

 
£1.25
£1.01
19 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jul 2, 2020

CAT5e Economy Network Cable

 
£1.01
£0.82
19 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jul 2, 2020

4 Port HDMI Splitter Connect HDMI to 4 Displays

 
£73.70
£60.36
18 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jul 2, 2020

TP-Link IEEE 802.3af PoE splitter

 
£17.49
£14.49
17 %
See Deal Price dropped on Apr 8, 2019

TP-Link IEEE 802.3af PoE splitter

 
£17.49
£14.49
17 %
See Deal Price dropped on Apr 8, 2019

3m D9 Female to D9 Female Serial Null Modem Cable

 
£3.38
£2.81
17 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jul 2, 2020

Profigold PROM281 High Performance Mini DisplayPort to High Speed HDMI Adapter 0.2 m

 
£26.99
£22.49
17 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jul 2, 2020

Htc Vive&Trade; Vr Headset

 
£599.99
£499.99
17 %
See Deal Price dropped on Apr 15, 2019

Htc Vive&Trade; Vr Headset

 
£599.99
£499.99
17 %
See Deal Price dropped on Apr 15, 2019

Crossover Network Patch Cable CAT5e

 
£2.50
£2.12
15 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jul 2, 2020

Htc Vive&Trade; Vr Headset

 
£789.99
£674.99
15 %
See Deal Price dropped on Apr 25, 2019

Htc Vive&Trade; Vr Headset

 
£789.99
£674.99
15 %
See Deal Price dropped on Apr 25, 2019

2m D25 Male to D25 Female Serial Extension Cable

 
£4.01
£3.43
14 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jul 2, 2020

APC Essential SurgeArrest 5 outlets with coax protection 230V UK Plug

 
£21.99
£18.99
14 %
See Deal Price dropped on Dec 17, 2018

Pifco 4 Way UK Plug 13A 250V Extension Lead with 2 Metre High-Quality Cable - Neon Power On Indicator - White

 
£7.49
£6.49
13 %
See Deal Price dropped on Mar 10, 2020

5m DVI Cable Dual Link - DVI-D Pro Grade Gold

 
£11.21
£9.72
13 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jul 2, 2020

20m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£15.71
£13.90
12 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

Cables and Parts price drops, deals and flash sales

PriceDropDonkey looks for price changes on hundreds of thousands of products every single day, and will list where we find a significant drop in price on any product. True, we only list a few main categories, such as Cables and Parts in this case, but that was to strip out all the junk offers that we thought were too trivial to bother with. We check the price one day, and if the next day it has dropped by more than a certain percent, or value, we list it here as a price drop saving. Once the price goes back UP it is removed from the site.