Looking to find the best daily deals on the Internet? Find the UK’s best deals of the day on Price Drop Donkey

Cables and Parts on sale

Why pay full price for a boring old cable? Here we list the biggest price drops we can find for cables and other parts from a wide range of online retailers. We show where the price has dropped the most from one day to the next, giving you savings on boring old cables.

Htc Vive&Trade; Vr Headset

 
£599.99
£499.99
17 %
See Deal Price dropped on Apr 15, 2019

Htc Vive&Trade; Vr Headset

 
£789.99
£674.99
15 %
See Deal Price dropped on Apr 25, 2019

Htc Vive&Trade; Vr Headset

 
£789.99
£674.99
15 %
See Deal Price dropped on Apr 25, 2019

APC Essential SurgeArrest 5 outlets with coax protection 230V UK Plug

 
£21.99
£18.99
14 %
See Deal Price dropped on Dec 17, 2018

7.5m Flat HDMI Cable High Speed Ethernet

 
£11.76
£10.20
13 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jun 20, 2019

OS2 Single Mode Fibre Network Cable LC - ST

 
£4.24
£3.73
12 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jun 20, 2019

20m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£15.71
£13.90
12 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

Mini DisplayPort to DVI Video Adapter Converter - Black Mini DP to DVI - 1920x1200

 
£14.99
£13.49
10 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jun 20, 2019

Mini DisplayPort to DVI Video Adapter Converter - Black Mini DP to DVI - 1920x1200

 
£14.99
£13.49
10 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jun 20, 2019

Cables and Parts price drops, deals and flash sales

PriceDropDonkey looks for price changes on hundreds of thousands of products every single day, and will list where we find a significant drop in price on any product. True, we only list a few main categories, such as Cables and Parts in this case, but that was to strip out all the junk offers that we thought were too trivial to bother with. We check the price one day, and if the next day it has dropped by more than a certain percent, or value, we list it here as a price drop saving. Once the price goes back UP it is removed from the site.