Looking to find the best daily deals on the Internet? Find the UK’s best deals of the day on Price Drop Donkey

Cables and Parts on sale

Why pay full price for a boring old cable? Here we list the biggest price drops we can find for cables and other parts from a wide range of online retailers. We show where the price has dropped the most from one day to the next, giving you savings on boring old cables.

Snagless Shielded CAT6 Patch Cable

 
£18.54
£9.48
49 %
See Deal Price dropped on Oct 19, 2020

Snagless Shielded CAT6 Patch Cable

 
£18.54
£9.48
49 %
See Deal Price dropped on Oct 19, 2020

Mini DisplayPort to Mini Displayport Cable 3m

 
£12.00
£6.55
45 %
See Deal Price dropped on May 4, 2020

BT Extension Cable 20m

 
£9.60
£5.26
45 %
See Deal Price dropped on Oct 19, 2020

CAT6 Ethernet Cable UTP Full Copper

 
£2.59
£1.44
44 %
See Deal Price dropped on Oct 19, 2020

CAT6 Ethernet Cable UTP Full Copper

 
£2.59
£1.44
44 %
See Deal Price dropped on Oct 19, 2020

CAT6 Ethernet Cable UTP Full Copper

 
£2.59
£1.44
44 %
See Deal Price dropped on Oct 19, 2020

CAT6 Ethernet Cable UTP Full Copper

 
£2.59
£1.44
44 %
See Deal Price dropped on Oct 19, 2020

KVM Tower Switch 1-4 With 4 Cable Pack

 
£158.33
£88.49
44 %
See Deal Price dropped on Oct 19, 2020

Snagless Shielded CAT6 Patch Cable

 
£2.05
£1.15
44 %
See Deal Price dropped on Oct 19, 2020

Connekt Gear 27-2000 UK Power/USB Charging Plate with 2 way UK Socket Faceplate White

 
£9.88
£5.63
43 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 1, 2019

5m TV Aerial Extension Cable Profigold PROV8705

 
£6.00
£3.60
40 %
See Deal Price dropped on Oct 19, 2020

iTech Bank 2400 Pink

 
£2.49
£1.50
40 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 8, 2019

iTech Essential Power Bank

 
£2.49
£1.50
40 %
See Deal Price dropped on Dec 13, 2018

5m DVI Cable Dual Link - DVI-D Pro Grade Gold

 
£16.01
£9.72
39 %
See Deal Price dropped on Oct 19, 2020

USB 2.0 DVI Adapter

 
£127.32
£77.53
39 %
See Deal Price dropped on Dec 24, 2018

RJ12 6P6C Plug

 
£0.16
£0.10
38 %
See Deal Price dropped on Dec 24, 2018

Belkin FLAT 2.4amp Lightning Sync & Charge cable Compatible with Apple iPhone 5/iPad mini/iPad 4 in Black 1.2m

 
£19.49
£12.43
36 %
See Deal Price dropped on Dec 15, 2019

5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

 
£9.70
£6.22
36 %
See Deal Price dropped on Oct 19, 2020

USB Type-C to HDMI Ethernet & USB Adapter with Power Delivery

 
£52.72
£33.81
36 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 21, 2019

10m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£13.83
£8.87
36 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

Apple MHDV2G/A Red

 
£31.85
£20.86
35 %
See Deal Price dropped on Dec 9, 2018

0.5m OM3 LC-ST 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£7.16
£4.72
34 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

Profigold PGV6033 3.0m Composite Video Cable

 
£4.50
£3.00
33 %
See Deal Price dropped on Oct 19, 2020

0.5m OM3 LC-ST 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£6.39
£4.72
26 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

3.5mm Stereo Plug to 6.35mm Stereo Socket

 
£4.22
£3.12
26 %
See Deal Price dropped on Oct 19, 2020

Interfit Strobies Car Battery Charger for ProFlash TLI-C/TLI-N Battery Pack

 
£15.99
£12.00
25 %
See Deal Price dropped on Oct 19, 2020

VGA to DVI-D Converter

 
£37.29
£28.03
25 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 6, 2019

Aerial extension antenna cable 10m

 
£5.95
£4.50
24 %
See Deal Price dropped on Oct 19, 2020

Masterplug SWC62MS

 
£16.99
£12.99
24 %
See Deal Price dropped on Oct 19, 2020

Cables and Parts price drops, deals and flash sales

PriceDropDonkey looks for price changes on hundreds of thousands of products every single day, and will list where we find a significant drop in price on any product. True, we only list a few main categories, such as Cables and Parts in this case, but that was to strip out all the junk offers that we thought were too trivial to bother with. We check the price one day, and if the next day it has dropped by more than a certain percent, or value, we list it here as a price drop saving. Once the price goes back UP it is removed from the site.