Looking to find the best daily deals on the Internet? Find the UK’s best deals of the day on Price Drop Donkey

Cables and Parts on sale

Why pay full price for a boring old cable? Here we list the biggest price drops we can find for cables and other parts from a wide range of online retailers. We show where the price has dropped the most from one day to the next, giving you savings on boring old cables.

VGA to DVI-D Converter

 
£37.29
£28.03
25 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 6, 2019

Chrome Wall Mains Socket with built in 2x USB Charging Ports

 
£16.80
£12.73
24 %
See Deal Price dropped on Aug 23, 2019

USB V.92 56K Data/Fax Modem

 
£16.36
£12.52
23 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 11, 2019

2m OM3 LC-SC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£6.61
£5.07
23 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

10m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£11.47
£8.87
23 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

Profigold PGV375 5m Component Video to Scart Cable

 
£20.42
£16.20
21 %
See Deal Price dropped on Aug 23, 2019

2m OM3 LC-SC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£6.39
£5.07
21 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

Tech Link 527046

 
£9.99
£7.99
20 %
See Deal Price dropped on Aug 23, 2019

TP-Link IEEE 802.3af PoE splitter

 
£17.49
£14.49
17 %
See Deal Price dropped on Apr 8, 2019

TP-Link IEEE 802.3af PoE splitter

 
£17.49
£14.49
17 %
See Deal Price dropped on Apr 8, 2019

Ansmann Micro USB In-Car Charger

 
£5.95
£4.95
17 %
See Deal Price dropped on Aug 23, 2019

Htc Vive&Trade; Vr Headset

 
£599.99
£499.99
17 %
See Deal Price dropped on Apr 15, 2019

Htc Vive&Trade; Vr Headset

 
£599.99
£499.99
17 %
See Deal Price dropped on Apr 15, 2019

VCOM USB 2.0 A (M) to Parallel Printer (M) 1.2m Black Retail Packaged Printer/Scanner Data Cable

 
£6.49
£5.49
15 %
See Deal Price dropped on Aug 23, 2019

VCOM USB 2.0 A (M) to Parallel Printer (M) 1.2m Black Retail Packaged Printer/Scanner Data Cable

 
£6.49
£5.49
15 %
See Deal Price dropped on Aug 23, 2019

CCTV DC Power Socket Adapter

 
£1.76
£1.49
15 %
See Deal Price dropped on Aug 23, 2019

Htc Vive&Trade; Vr Headset

 
£789.99
£674.99
15 %
See Deal Price dropped on Apr 25, 2019

Htc Vive&Trade; Vr Headset

 
£789.99
£674.99
15 %
See Deal Price dropped on Apr 25, 2019

APC Essential SurgeArrest 5 outlets with coax protection 230V UK Plug

 
£21.99
£18.99
14 %
See Deal Price dropped on Dec 17, 2018

Tech Link 527027

 
£14.99
£12.99
13 %
See Deal Price dropped on Aug 23, 2019

20m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£15.71
£13.90
12 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

Profigold PROV1005 5m Hdmi Cable High Speed 3D Ready

 
£33.60
£30.00
11 %
See Deal Price dropped on Aug 23, 2019

1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1

 
£5.21
£4.66
11 %
See Deal Price dropped on Aug 23, 2019

Cables and Parts price drops, deals and flash sales

PriceDropDonkey looks for price changes on hundreds of thousands of products every single day, and will list where we find a significant drop in price on any product. True, we only list a few main categories, such as Cables and Parts in this case, but that was to strip out all the junk offers that we thought were too trivial to bother with. We check the price one day, and if the next day it has dropped by more than a certain percent, or value, we list it here as a price drop saving. Once the price goes back UP it is removed from the site.